Retirements

February 2015

NameDepartment
Lynn BeaucheminMail Services - Central Campus
James BellonioCustodial Services
Mary BrancatoFAS Registrar
Kenneth CherryCustodial Services
Robert CzajaSecurity
Charles DemartinBerkeley Dining Hall
Oscar FerlandITS, Telecom
Mei Yu HuangLibrary Access Services, SML
Liliane McClenningLaw School Library
Joan SwanekampLibrary Catalog Department
Jean WekarPeabody Museum

January 2015

NameDepartment
Arlene CiociolaElectrical Engineering (SEAS)
Samuel EskridgeOrg Eff/Staff Dev
Nancy GirasuoloYale Shared Services
Edythe HarrisYale Health
Cynthia Holland-ToftnessYale Health
Maureen JonesLibrary Document and Delivery/ILL
Roger KennedyITS, Production Services
Zenaida LantuchUniversity Library
Suzanne MalucciOb/Gyn
Thomas PechinskiPhysical Plant
Jerry PowellBranford Dining Hall
Marilyn PowersInternal Medicine, Infectious Diseases
Maria PuzzoLaw School Library
Adena SiegelYale Press
Jo-Ann TeadtkeHuman Relation Area Files
Emma Walz-VaitkusPathology
Gail WatrousAnesthesiology
William WhobreyYale College
Dorothy WoodsonLibrary, African Collection
Charle ZaremskasSecurity

December 2014

NameDepartment
Patricia BrodkaChemistry
Nicholas DeFrancescoITS Telecom
Susan HenderInt Med AIDS
Philip LeoneDevelopment
Zane OlmerEconomic Growth Ctr
Martha OppelSchool of Public Health
Joan RawlingsShared Solutions ITS

November 2014

NameDepartment
Ann Marie CampagnaSchool of Medicine, Facilities
Denyse EarleyYale Medical Grp, Patient Registration
Wanda GoclowskiDevelopment
Leslie HurstYale Cancer Center
Robert WessonAthletics

October 2014

NameDepartment
Catherine AdradaCancer Center
Ana ContrastanoLibrary, Latin American Collection
Ralph CooperCalhoun Dining Hall
Elizabeth DombrowskiPsychiatry
Wayne JohnsonSecurity
Richard La PlanteITS-CTS Media Services
Catherine MarshallSchool Forestry & Environ Studies
Patricia MelilloInternal Medicine, Rheumatology
Retha NealDevelopment
Gloria OnoratoYale Medical Group, Collections
Ethe SymolonBritish Art Center

September 2014

NameDepartment
Marianne CastellonSchool of Management
William CavePhysical Plant
Susan ConnellyPediatrics
Annette DardenYSM, Clinical Administration
Mary Anne GibbsPsychiatry
Jean LarsonDiv. of Biomed & Health
Richard LevineYSM, Facilities
Walter MullenSchool of Management
Elizabeth RossettiYale Medical Group, Accounts Receivable
Gail VelardiCedarhurst School
Robert WardCustodial Services
Charlene WhitemanEmergency Medicine

August 2014

NameDepartment
Mary AndersonPeabody Museum
Anthony BorelliCustodial Services
Stephen CondictBeinecke Library Tech Services
Susan GranataPharmacology
Bonnie SargentYSM Development
Ellen SkinnerSchool of Management

July 2014

NameDepartment
Robert CouryPhysical Plant
Gary FletcherPathology
Karen HellenbrandSchool of Public Health
Vinita LovetteLibrary Document Delivery/ILL
Mary MannDevelopment
Mary Jo MillerEzra Stiles College
Linda MorganInternal Medicine, Digestive Disease
Michael MurphyCustodial Services
Helen RoginielSurgery, Plastic
Ruthena TartCustodial Services

June 2014

NameDepartment
Paul BartlettYSM Facilities
Barbara CampbellNew Haven and State Affairs
Debra CamputaroPediatrics
Helen CooperArt Gallery
Philip CzekalaPhysical Plant
Hugh FlickYale College
Julia KleinTherapeutic Radiology
Frederick LampArt Gallery
Thomas LangnerSecurity
Elizabeth LattanziPierson College
John LindnerDivinity School
John LogeYale College
Richard MadonnaYSM Facilities
Judyth NilssonDevelopment
Anita QuinnGraduate School
Julia RobertsonPediatrics
Betsy RosenthalGraduate Housing
Maury SteigmanYale Health
Victor SteinStudent Financial Services

May 2014

NameDepartment
Jolanta BurdettDevelopment
Dorothea CavaleriDermatology
Mary Jane ChicoskiImmunobiology
Duane HarrisonFacilities
Lucy KennedyAthletics
Alexander PolinoGrounds Maintenance
Rosemary TercyakLab Medicine
Josephine WatsonLib Manuscripts & Archives