Retirements

September 2014

NameDepartment
Marianne CastellonSchool of Management
William CavePhysical Plant
Susan ConnellyPediatrics
Annette DardenYSM, Clinical Administration
Mary Anne GibbsPsychiatry
Jean LarsonDiv. of Biomed & Health
Richard LevineYSM, Facilities
Walter MullenSchool of Management
Elizabeth RossettiYale Medical Group, Accounts Receivable
Gail VelardiCedarhurst School
Robert WardCustodial Services
Charlene WhitemanEmergency Medicine

August 2014

NameDepartment
Mary AndersonPeabody Museum
Anthony BorelliCustodial Services
Stephen CondictBeinecke Library Tech Services
Susan GranataPharmacology
Bonnie SargentYSM Development
Ellen SkinnerSchool of Management

July 2014

NameDepartment
Robert CouryPhysical Plant
Gary FletcherPathology
Karen HellenbrandSchool of Public Health
Vinita LovetteLibrary Document Delivery/ILL
Mary MannDevelopment
Mary Jo MillerEzra Stiles College
Linda MorganInternal Medicine, Digestive Disease
Michael MurphyCustodial Services
Helen RoginielSurgery, Plastic
Ruthena TartCustodial Services

June 2014

NameDepartment
Paul BartlettYSM Facilities
Barbara CampbellNew Haven and State Affairs
Debra CamputaroPediatrics
Helen CooperArt Gallery
Philip CzekalaPhysical Plant
Hugh FlickYale College
Julia KleinTherapeutic Radiology
Frederick LampArt Gallery
Thomas LangnerSecurity
Elizabeth LattanziPierson College
John LindnerDivinity School
John LogeYale College
Richard MadonnaYSM Facilities
Judyth NilssonDevelopment
Anita QuinnGraduate School
Julia RobertsonPediatrics
Betsy RosenthalGraduate Housing
Maury SteigmanYale Health
Victor SteinStudent Financial Services

May 2014

NameDepartment
Jolanta BurdettDevelopment
Dorothea CavaleriDermatology
Mary Jane ChicoskiImmunobiology
Duane HarrisonFacilities
Lucy KennedyAthletics
Alexander PolinoGrounds Maintenance
Rosemary TercyakLab Medicine
Josephine WatsonLib Manuscripts & Archives

April 2014

NameDepartment
Mary Susan BabuNeurology
Andrew CafieroUtilities, West Campus
Josephine FordSchool of Nursing
Carol KingLibrary, Manuscripts & Archives
Ilona KovacsNeurosurgery
Christiane Nockels-FabbriYale Health
Barbara PapacodaMacMillan Center
Rose ThompsonPhysical Plant
Xiang WangBiotech Services

March 2014

NameDepartment
Maureen BoganPsychiatry
Mary ChiaramonteSchool of Public Health
Jan FoeryTrumbull College Dean's Office
Jane HadjimichaelYSM Development
Lucille MontesantoCancer Center
Krystyna MormanSchool of Public Health
Lorine MurphyLibrary Center for SSS Info
John RuggieroYSM Facilities
Catherine SantoraNeurosurgery
Shirley SmithITS Campus Technology Services
Christine SpurreAYA
Carol VagniniNeurosurgery
Valerie WashingtonCustodial Services
Harvey WilliamsYSM Facilities

February 2014

NameDepartment
Kenneth BarbeeUtilities
Phyllis EldridgePathology
Diane GowYale Animal Resources Center
Karol KatzSchool of Public Health
Anthony MendilloSecurity
Nelson NettletonUniversity Police
Serge ReynoldsBeinecke Library Administration
Sofya RodovSchool of Medicine
Patricia RuggieroOb/Gyn
Patricia SullivanCell Biology

January 2014

NameDepartment
Philomenia ArpinoMorse Dining Hall
Jean BonannoYale Health
Law-Cho ChinEast Asian Library
Vincent DeFeoLibrary Business Office
Veronica DowdYale Health
Evelyne GahbauerInternal Medicine, Geriatrics
Anna GutswaLibrary Acquisitions
Candice HaslegraveBusiness Solutions
Douglas HawthorneDevelopment
John IannaroneYale Health
Judith MalamutLaw School Library
Ellen McGuireNeurosurgery
Helen ModellOb/Gyn
Michael MoranAthletics
Susan NelsonLibrary Access Services
Joan PartridgeYale Medical Group, Patient Services
Doreen PowersBeinecke Library Administration
Ann ProkopSchool of Forestry & Environmental Studies
Lorraine RagusaMechanical Engineering (SEAS)
Susan RochetteUniversity Financial Aid
John RushUniversity Properties
Pansy WaltersCell Biology
Eva WrightsonBeinecke Library, Public Services

December 2013

NameDepartment
Gerald AcquaruloLibrary Access Services
Patricia ChaseBiotech Services
Margaret ElliottOfficers Housing