Retirements

February 2014

NameDepartment
Kenneth BarbeeUtilities
Phyllis EldridgePathology
Diane GowYale Animal Resources Center
Karol KatzSchool of Public Health
Anthony MendilloSecurity
Nelson NettletonUniversity Police
Serge ReynoldsBeinecke Library Administration
Sofya RodovSchool of Medicine
Patricia RuggieroOb/Gyn
Patricia SullivanCell Biology

January 2014

NameDepartment
Philomenia ArpinoMorse Dining Hall
Jean BonannoYale Health
Law-Cho ChinEast Asian Library
Vincent DeFeoLibrary Business Office
Veronica DowdYale Health
Evelyne GahbauerInternal Medicine, Geriatrics
Anna GutswaLibrary Acquisitions
Candice HaslegraveBusiness Solutions
Douglas HawthorneDevelopment
John IannaroneYale Health
Judith MalamutLaw School Library
Ellen McGuireNeurosurgery
Helen ModellOb/Gyn
Michael MoranAthletics
Susan NelsonLibrary Access Services
Joan PartridgeYale Medical Group, Patient Services
Doreen PowersBeinecke Library Administration
Ann ProkopSchool of Forestry & Environmental Studies
Lorraine RagusaMechanical Engineering (SEAS)
Susan RochetteUniversity Financial Aid
John RushUniversity Properties
Pansy WaltersCell Biology
Eva WrightsonBeinecke Library, Public Services

December 2013

NameDepartment
Gerald AcquaruloLibrary Access Services
Patricia ChaseBiotech Services
Margaret ElliottOfficers Housing

November 2013

NameDepartment
Mary CofrancescoYMG, Accounts Receivable
Frank CatheySecurity
Andrew HungaskiYale Library
Stephanie MuzykaYale Health
Anthony VenturaSecurity

October 2013

Williemay BellamyCell Biology
Maria ChvirkoLaw School
Moses JamesCustodial Servicess
Barbara IsraelInternal Med., General Medicine
Mary MarcarelliYSM Continuing Medical Education
Dolores RollerInternal Med., Clinical Scholars
Beverly ShanksInternal Med., Clinical Affairs
Judith Van LeuvanSurgical Transplant

September 2013

NameDepartment
Dorothy AbramsYMG, MG Patient Registration
Dorie BakerPublic Affairs
Louis BattleMorse Dining Hall
Barbara BendiciCancer Center
Gayle CanalesYMG, Accounts Receivable
Feng-Pei ChenPsychiatry
John ClomonCustodial Services
Carol CopelandEconomics
Janie CouncilLibrary Access Srvcs, SML
Diane FidlerDermatology
Claudia HansenLaw School
Edward JacksonSch Eng & Applied Science
Josephine LaursenLibrary Acquisitions
Leonard TravagliniSchool of Management

August 2013

NameDepartment
Roy CapperComparative Medicine
Linda KleinYale Press
Jeanette NortonDining Services
James PerlottoYale Health
Sarah SkubasProvost's Office
Lilly CarterLibrary Acquisitions
Gail FlynnInternal Medicine, Pulmonary
Dale FullerAnimal Resources Center
Elizabeth HaughLibrary Preservation
Catherine O'ConnellStudent Financial Services
Janet RionComputer Science
Marie MailletFacilities
Gary KochShared Solutions ITS
Kristine JenkinAnesthesiology
Patricia TinkerDermatology
Geraldine ManciniDiagnostic Radiology

July 2013

NameDepartment
Peter BianchiSecurity
Caro BruneaulPlastic Surgery
Lauralee FieldSecretary's Office
Hyacinth JonesYMG, Accounts Receivable
Elizabeth KolevichYSM, Compliance
Sandra MacLeanYMG, Accounts Receivable
Roy MoneyPsychiatry
Lorraine MoscatoDevelopment
Angelina PerrottoInternal Medicine, Education
Rhonda PruzinskyCancer Center
Joseph TaylorFacilities
Elizabeth WilliamsCustodial Services
Joann YoungSilliman College

June 2013

 

NameDepartment
Roxie Davis-GambleCustodial Services
Connie FergusonPsychiatry
John FinelliPhysical Plant
Penrhyn CookResearch Admin
Lois HammondGraduate School Dining Hall
Leonard CostanzaYale Center for British Art
Serena GuerretteYale Center for British Art
Stanton OtisSchool of Forestry & Environmental Studies
Regina StarolisPresident's Office
Ruth RoweDermatology

May 2013

 

NameDepartment
Lanette CarboneYale College Admissions
Judith ColeMol Cell & Dev Biology
Joann Della ValleYale Health
Susan JasmesonYMG Patient Registration
Robert HenryMol Cell & Dev Biology
Doreen ScanlonPurchasing